We are a resale marketplace, prices may be above face value
Round Rock Express
Every ticket is backed by our 100% Buyer Guarantee
Sports · Minor League Baseball

Round Rock Express Tickets

4.5 rating18M+ soldInstantAuthentic

All Round Rock Express Events

TueJun 306:45pm
Albuquerque Isotopes at Round Rock Express

Dell Diamond

Round Rock, TX

Low Price
WedJul 16:45pm
Albuquerque Isotopes at Round Rock Express

Dell Diamond

Round Rock, TX

Tomorrow
ThuJul 26:45pm
Albuquerque Isotopes at Round Rock Express

Dell Diamond

Round Rock, TX

Lowest Price
FriJul 37:05pm
Albuquerque Isotopes at Round Rock Express

Dell Diamond

Round Rock, TX

This Week
SatJul 47:05pm
Albuquerque Isotopes at Round Rock Express

Dell Diamond

Round Rock, TX

This Week
SunJul 56:05pm
Albuquerque Isotopes at Round Rock Express

Dell Diamond

Round Rock, TX

TueJul 76:35pm
Round Rock Express at Reno Aces

Greater Nevada Field

Reno, NV

WedJul 812:05pm
Round Rock Express at Reno Aces

Greater Nevada Field

Reno, NV

ThuJul 96:35pm
Round Rock Express at Reno Aces

Greater Nevada Field

Reno, NV

FriJul 106:35pm
Round Rock Express at Reno Aces

Greater Nevada Field

Reno, NV

SatJul 116:35pm
Round Rock Express at Reno Aces

Greater Nevada Field

Reno, NV

SunJul 121:05pm
Round Rock Express at Reno Aces

Greater Nevada Field

Reno, NV

FriJul 177:05pm
Las Vegas Aviators at Round Rock Express

Dell Diamond

Round Rock, TX

4% of tickets left
SatJul 187:05pm
Las Vegas Aviators at Round Rock Express

Dell Diamond

Round Rock, TX

4% of tickets left
SunJul 196:05pm
Las Vegas Aviators at Round Rock Express

Dell Diamond

Round Rock, TX

5% of tickets left
TueJul 216:35pm
Round Rock Express at Albuquerque Isotopes

Isotopes Park

Albuquerque, NM

WedJul 226:35pm
Round Rock Express at Albuquerque Isotopes

Isotopes Park

Albuquerque, NM

ThuJul 2312:05pm
Round Rock Express at Albuquerque Isotopes

Isotopes Park

Albuquerque, NM

FriJul 246:35pm
Round Rock Express at Albuquerque Isotopes

Isotopes Park

Albuquerque, NM

SatJul 256:35pm
Round Rock Express at Albuquerque Isotopes

Isotopes Park

Albuquerque, NM

SunJul 261:35pm
Round Rock Express at Albuquerque Isotopes

Isotopes Park

Albuquerque, NM

TueJul 286:45pm
Reno Aces at Round Rock Express

Dell Diamond

Round Rock, TX

5% of tickets left
WedJul 296:45pm
Reno Aces at Round Rock Express

Dell Diamond

Round Rock, TX

5% of tickets left
ThuJul 306:45pm
Reno Aces at Round Rock Express

Dell Diamond

Round Rock, TX

FriJul 317:05pm
Reno Aces at Round Rock Express

Dell Diamond

Round Rock, TX

Fans also like

Durham Bulls
Durham Bulls Minor League Baseball
What Fans Are Saying
“Buying tickets was super easy. Once the tickets were released to me, it was easy to download the needed apps and retrieve the tickets.”
S
Sarah Verified Buyer
“It was very quick, and easy to place the order. I received the tickets shortly after ordering them. It gave me confidence in your service.”
J
Joseph Verified Buyer
“The purchase process was quick and easy. I had the tickets the following day. Highly recommend.”
S
Susan Verified Buyer
“Everything when exactly as advertised. Great experience.”
M
Michael Verified Buyer
“Easy to use and navigate. Quick response to buying the tickets.”
C
Christina Verified Buyer

About Round Rock Express

The Round Rock Express started playing baseball in 2000. They are a Minor League team based in Round Rock, Texas, just outside Austin. The team is named after baseball legend Nolan Ryan, nicknamed “The Ryan Express.” Ryan helped bring the team to Round Rock and has been a big part of its history. The Express began as a Double-A team but moved to Triple-A in 2005. That means they’re just one step below Major League Baseball. Over the years, the team has built a strong fan base and plays home games at Dell Diamond, a family-friendly ballpark with fun for all ages. The Express has been part of different major league systems over time. They were once connected to the Houston Astros and later the Texas Rangers. Many players who started in Round Rock have made it to the big leagues. The team is known for solid pitching, strong hitting, and playing hard every night. Fans love going to games for the action but also for fireworks nights, theme events, and good food. The ballpark is a big part of summer life in Round Rock. In 2025, the Express is once again the Triple-A affiliate of the Texas Rangers. The team is off to a strong start this season, with young talent making a big impact. Pitcher Jack Leiter and infielder Justin Foscue are two names fans watch closely. Both are showing real promise on the field. Attendance is high, the energy is great, and the Express gives local fans plenty to cheer about this year.

Frequently Asked Questions

What should I expect to pay for Round Rock Express tickets?

Ticket prices vary based on the opponent, seating location, and demand. You'll find options across a wide range of price points, with costs adjusting as availability changes.

Where can I buy Round Rock Express tickets?

You can get Round Rock Express tickets on TicketsOnSale.com. Browse available events, compare seating options, and complete your order securely in just a few steps. You will receive order confirmation shortly after finalizing checkout.

Are Round Rock Express events listed on the schedule?

Yes. Check the schedule above for the latest Round Rock Express events. New matchups and updates are added as they're announced, so check back for the most current listings.

When do Round Rock Express tickets go on sale?

Tickets are typically released shortly after the schedule is announced, with additional inventory becoming available closer to game day.

Which events usually have lower ticket prices?

Prices can vary depending on the opponent, day of the week, and team performance. Compare listings on TicketsOnSale and use filters to find the best value for the Round Rock Express game you want.

Can I purchase parking with my Round Rock Express tickets?

Yes. When sellers list parking for an announced event, you can buy Round Rock Express parking passes separately on TicketsOnSale. Availability depends on the venue and listing.

What types of seats are available?

Available seating may include courtside, lower level, upper level, suites, club seating, and accessible (ADA) options. Use filters and seat maps to explore current availability.

Is TicketsOnSale a reliable place to buy Round Rock Express tickets?

Yes. TicketsOnSale.com takes the guesswork out of live events with all-in pricing that ensures the price you see is the price you pay. Every order is backed by our 100% Buyer Guarantee and delivered securely to your device for total peace of mind. Should you need anything, our dedicated support team is available 24/7 to assist you from checkout to the front row.

How does the 100% Buyer Guarantee work?

The 100% Buyer Guarantee means that your transaction will be safe and secure, the tickets shall be delivered prior to the event, the tickets shall be identical, comparable, or better than the tickets you ordered, and the tickets shall be valid and authentic.

Will my checkout total include fees?

Yes. All listings are shown inclusive of all fees. By placing an order, you authorize the Service Provider to charge your payment method for the total order amount, including all fees and charges.

Can our group get seats together?

It depends what the listing describes. We reserve the right to replace tickets with comparable or upgraded tickets. When this occurs, we are considered to have fulfilled our obligations. Confirm location, description, and price before you order. Call 888-684-3582 with questions.

Game Day Checklist

Before You Go

  • Digital Tickets: Download tickets to your phone's wallet now. Venue Wi-Fi is known to be unreliable.
  • ID Check: Bring a valid photo ID if required.
  • Bag Policy: Check arena rules to avoid entry issues.
  • Payment: Most venues are cashless, but a backup helps.

Quick Tips

  • Charge Up: Bring a portable charger.
  • Stay Hydrated: Eat and drink before arriving.
  • Protect Your Ears: Earplugs can help in louder arenas.

What to Wear

  • Comfort First: Wear broken-in shoes.
  • Check Weather: Plan ahead for travel to and from the arena.
  • Layer Up: Temperatures can vary between indoor and outdoor venues.
  • Style: Be yourself, but it always helps to have pockets or a small crossbody bag to keep essentials secure and hands-free.

Getting There

  • Arrive Early: Beat traffic and the security and merchandise lines.
  • Transport: Pre-book your ride share or scout parking garages in advance to avoid post-event surges.
  • Stay Safe: Identify your nearest exit upon arrival and designate a meeting spot for your group.

Round Rock Express Schedule

Date Venue Location
Tue, Jun 30 at 6:45pm Dell Diamond Round Rock, TX
Wed, Jul 1 at 6:45pm Dell Diamond Round Rock, TX
Thu, Jul 2 at 6:45pm Dell Diamond Round Rock, TX
Fri, Jul 3 at 7:05pm Dell Diamond Round Rock, TX
Sat, Jul 4 at 7:05pm Dell Diamond Round Rock, TX
Sun, Jul 5 at 6:05pm Dell Diamond Round Rock, TX
Tue, Jul 7 at 6:35pm Greater Nevada Field Reno, NV
Wed, Jul 8 at 12:05pm Greater Nevada Field Reno, NV
Thu, Jul 9 at 6:35pm Greater Nevada Field Reno, NV
Fri, Jul 10 at 6:35pm Greater Nevada Field Reno, NV
Sat, Jul 11 at 6:35pm Greater Nevada Field Reno, NV
Sun, Jul 12 at 1:05pm Greater Nevada Field Reno, NV
Fri, Jul 17 at 7:05pm Dell Diamond Round Rock, TX
Sat, Jul 18 at 7:05pm Dell Diamond Round Rock, TX
Sun, Jul 19 at 6:05pm Dell Diamond Round Rock, TX
Tue, Jul 21 at 6:35pm Isotopes Park Albuquerque, NM
Wed, Jul 22 at 6:35pm Isotopes Park Albuquerque, NM
Thu, Jul 23 at 12:05pm Isotopes Park Albuquerque, NM
Fri, Jul 24 at 6:35pm Isotopes Park Albuquerque, NM
Sat, Jul 25 at 6:35pm Isotopes Park Albuquerque, NM
Sun, Jul 26 at 1:35pm Isotopes Park Albuquerque, NM
Tue, Jul 28 at 6:45pm Dell Diamond Round Rock, TX
Wed, Jul 29 at 6:45pm Dell Diamond Round Rock, TX
Thu, Jul 30 at 6:45pm Dell Diamond Round Rock, TX
Fri, Jul 31 at 7:05pm Dell Diamond Round Rock, TX
Sat, Aug 1 at 7:05pm Dell Diamond Round Rock, TX
Sun, Aug 2 at 6:05pm Dell Diamond Round Rock, TX
Tue, Aug 4 at 6:45pm Sutter Health Park West Sacramento, CA
Wed, Aug 5 at 6:45pm Sutter Health Park West Sacramento, CA
Thu, Aug 6 at 6:45pm Sutter Health Park West Sacramento, CA
Fri, Aug 7 at 6:45pm Sutter Health Park West Sacramento, CA
Sat, Aug 8 at 6:37pm Sutter Health Park West Sacramento, CA
Sun, Aug 9 at 1:05pm Sutter Health Park West Sacramento, CA
Tue, Aug 11 at 6:45pm Dell Diamond Round Rock, TX
Wed, Aug 12 at 6:45pm Dell Diamond Round Rock, TX
Thu, Aug 13 at 6:45pm Dell Diamond Round Rock, TX
Fri, Aug 14 at 7:05pm Dell Diamond Round Rock, TX
Sat, Aug 15 at 7:05pm Dell Diamond Round Rock, TX
Sun, Aug 16 at 1:05pm Dell Diamond Round Rock, TX
Tue, Aug 18 at 6:35pm Southwest University Park El Paso, TX
Wed, Aug 19 at 12:05pm Southwest University Park El Paso, TX
Thu, Aug 20 at 6:35pm Southwest University Park El Paso, TX
Fri, Aug 21 at 6:35pm Southwest University Park El Paso, TX
Sat, Aug 22 at 6:35pm Southwest University Park El Paso, TX
Sun, Aug 23 at 12:05pm Southwest University Park El Paso, TX
Tue, Aug 25 at 6:45pm Dell Diamond Round Rock, TX
Wed, Aug 26 at 6:45pm Dell Diamond Round Rock, TX
Thu, Aug 27 at 6:45pm Dell Diamond Round Rock, TX
Fri, Aug 28 at 7:05pm Dell Diamond Round Rock, TX
Sat, Aug 29 at 7:05pm Dell Diamond Round Rock, TX